LogoFurrow
Request Availability
Aerial drone view of soybean field rows radiating toward tree-lined creek at golden hour, grain bins catching sunset light in distance

Avg. Yield

58 bu/ac

Protein

36.8%

Crop Year

2025

Four generations. One soil.

Furrow.

1,247 certified acres of identity-preserved non-GMO soybeans. River-bottom soil. Straight rows. Serious yield.

Scroll to explore
Close-up of inoculant-coated soybean seeds dropping into dark rich river-bottom soil, early spring planting
Seed Spec — 2025Non-GMO IP

Variety

AG38X6

Maturity

3.8 RM

Population

140k/ac

Spring · April–May

Every row starts with a promise kept in the seed.

Each acre is planted under a documented identity-preservation program. Inoculant-treated seed, field-isolated from GMO crops, with lot traceability back to the bin. Food manufacturers get the chain-of-custody paperwork before the truck leaves the elevator.

58bu/ac

5-year average yield

1,247acres

Certified IP acreage

100%

Non-GMO identity preserved

4thgen

Family farm operation

Download Our Spec SheetPDF · Updated Jan 2026
Summer · June–August

Canopy closes. Protein builds.
Rows you can measure from orbit.

Download Our Spec Sheet
Satellite-style aerial view of soybean fields showing perfect row geometry, green canopy at peak summer growth, creek drainage visible
Satellite View · Field 7N · 214 ac

Total Certified Acres

1,247

Lab-Tested Composition — 2025 Crop

Protein (dry basis)
36.8%
Oil Content
18.4%
Moisture (harvest)
13.2%
Test Weight
60.1 lb/bu

Growth Stage — V1 → R8

V1
V3
V5
V7
R1
R3
R5
R8
V1V3V5V7R1R3R5R8

Protein Content

36.8%

Avg. commodity soy: 34.1% — Furrow runs 2.7 points above market.

Fall · September–October

The combines run through the night when the numbers are good. Ours have been good for a while.

Combine harvester cutting through golden soybean field at dusk, dust rising behind header, grain bin complex silhouetted against orange sunset sky

Moisture @ Harvest

13.2

%

Target range: 12–14%

2025 Harvest

72,326 bu

58bu/ac

Yield per acre

+4 above county avg

13.2%

Harvest moisture

Within elevator spec

72,326bu

Total 2025 harvest

IP lot #FW-2025-01

Oct 12

Completion date

2025 harvest window

Winter · Logistics & Delivery

850,000 bushels of on-farm storage. Rail 60 miles out. Truck any direction.

Aerial view of grain elevator complex and rail loading facility at sunset, trucks lined up for loading, BNSF rail cars visible

Delivery Radius

50 mi — Spot truck
100 mi — Contract truck
150 mi — Rail origin

Storage & Infrastructure

🏗️On-farm storage
850,000 bu
💨Bin drying capacity
18,000 bu/day
⚡Load-out rate
10,000 bu/hr
🚂Nearest rail (BNSF)
60 miles
⚖️Truck scale capacity
80,000 lb

Delivery Windows — 2025/26

Nov–Dec 2025Open
Jan–Feb 2026Limited
Mar–Apr 2026Inquire
Download Our Spec Sheet
Volume Remaining38,200 bu
LotFW-2025-01
Protein36.8%
Moisture13.2%
Delivery WindowNov–Mar 2026
Storage Capacity850,000 bu
Rail AccessBNSF · 60mi
Truck Radius150 mi
CertificationNon-GMO IP
Volume Remaining38,200 bu
LotFW-2025-01
Protein36.8%
Moisture13.2%
Delivery WindowNov–Mar 2026
Storage Capacity850,000 bu
Rail AccessBNSF · 60mi
Truck Radius150 mi
CertificationNon-GMO IP

Ready to source from a farm that knows its soil?

No middlemen. Direct from the field. Tell us your spec and delivery need — we'll tell you if we can meet it.